Our vision and mission statement

At the Football Academy, we have an ambitious vision: to become the biggest football academy in Nigeria, Africa, and the world. We want to create a global network of branches and Centers, so that everyone can benefit from our academy. Most importantly, we are committed to producing the stars of tomorrow, giving them the best football education that will enable them to make a lasting impact on the national and international stage. We strive to ensure our students have an everlasting passion for the beautiful game.

CeO

Lucky Osaro Godwin

results

The Last Match

squad

The First Team

10
Ashiru Ibrahim
Attacker
6
Oriaku Ifeanyi
Defender
9
Oke Ibrahim
Attacker
10
Oke Ridwan
Attacker
8
Hammed Mustapha
Midfielder
7
Ally Ashiru
Attacker
table

Premier League

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
1Osaro FA U17392942106297650
2Panpansa FA312342106247550
2Paslaw Football Academy382542106277550
4Sop Fc292642106257450
5JOINT FC282442106267345
6Tiger Fc342442106307245

Sign Up Now

Join our amazing online community today and get exclusive access to upcoming matches